100 Main Street Thunder Bay, Ontario P7B 6R9
Tel: (807) 345-6400
Fax: (807) 345-9058

April Cargo Statistics

 

 Month Totals 2024Month Totals 2023YTD Totals 2024YTD Totals 2023
Totals831,013663,4491,434,0411,055,781
Grain707,437491,7441,145,178911,172
Coal54,88955,41355,35254,889
Potash35,69392,275257,65635,693
Dry Bulk24,84723,98141,22145,880
Liquid Bulk005,7340
General Cargo - Keefer8,147367,2768,147
 Month Totals 2024Month Totals 2023YTD Totals 2024YTD Totals 2023
Totals51366244
Domestic34304538
Foreign166166
American1040